Home > Celebrity > C > Christian Bale > Christian Bale Profile

Christian Bale Profile

Christian Bale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christian Charles Philip Bale

Birth Date :

January 30, 1974

Birth Place :

Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Claim to fame :

As Jim Graham in "Empire of the Sun" (1987)

Christian Bale Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jim Graham in "Empire of the Sun" (1987)

Christian Bale Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christian Charles Philip Bale

Birth Date

January 30, 1974

Birth Place

Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

English

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Shiplake C of E Primary School
  • Attended Dolphin School in Berkshire
  • Attended Bournemouth School, Dorset, England

Christian Bale Family


Father

David Bale (d. 30-Dec-03, brain lymphoma)

Mother

Jenny James

Sister

Erin (musician), Sharon (computer professional), Louise (director/theater actress)

Spouse

Sibi Blazic (former model and makeup artist, since 29-Jan-00)

Son

(b. 2014)

Daughter

Emmaline (b. 27-Mar-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christian Bale Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
American Hustle New York Premiere
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
American Hustle New York Premiere