Home > Celebrity > C > Chevy Chase > Chevy Chase Profile

Chevy Chase Profile

Chevy Chase

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Date :

October 08, 1943

Birth Place :

Woodstock, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As various cast in NBC's "Saturday Night Live" (1975-2007)

Chevy Chase Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As various cast in NBC's "Saturday Night Live" (1975-2007)

Chevy Chase Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Date

October 08, 1943

Birth Place

Woodstock, New York, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Stockbridge School in Massachusetts
  • Attended Haverford College
  • Graduated from Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, New York, English, BA, in 1967
  • Attended Riverdale Country School in New York City

Chevy Chase Family


Father

Edward Tinsley "Ned" Chas

Mother

Cathalene Crane Chase

Sister

Pamela Widdowes

Spouse

Suzanne Chase (actress, 23-Feb-73 - 1-Feb-76), Jacqueline Carlin (actress, 4-Dec-76 - 14-Nov-80), Jayni Luke (since 19-Jun-82)

Relation

Blythe Danner (actress, b. 3-Feb-43)

Daughter

Cydney Cathalene Chase (b. 1982), Caley Leigh Chase (b. 1984), Emily Evelyn Chase (b. 1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chevy Chase Pictures


The National Wildlife Federation Celebrates 75 Years with Voices for Wildlife Gala - Arrivals
Chevy Chase Seen Arriving at LAX to Catch A Flight
New York City Police Foundation 40th Anniversary Gala - Inside
Chevy Chase Seen Arriving at LAX to Catch A Flight
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
2011 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
The Clinton Foundation's A Decade of Difference Gala
NBC Press Tour Party
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation