Home > Celebrity > C > Chevy Chase > Chevy Chase Filmography

Chevy Chase Filmography

Chevy Chase

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Date :

October 08, 1943

Birth Place :

Woodstock, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As various cast in NBC's "Saturday Night Live" (1975-2007)
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon InfoDrunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon (2015)
stars as Himself


Chevy (2015) - TM
stars as Chev


Vacation InfoVacation (2015)
stars as Clark Griswold


Hot Tub Time Machine 2 InfoHot Tub Time Machine 2 (2014)
stars as Repairman


Lovesick InfoLovesick (2014)
stars as Lester Horn


Wishin' and Hopin' InfoWishin' and Hopin' (2014)
stars as Adult Felix


Shelby: The Dog Who Saved Christmas (2014)
stars as Grandpa Geoffrey


Before I Sleep (2013) aka "Shakespeare's Daughter"
stars as Gravedigger


Community: Abed's Master Key (2012) - TM
stars as Pierce Hawthorne (voice)


Not Another Not Another Movie (2011)
stars as Max Storm


Jack and the Beanstalk InfoJack and the Beanstalk (2010)
stars as General Antipode


Hot Tub Time Machine InfoHot Tub Time Machine (2010)
stars as Repairman


Presidential Reunion (2010) - VI
stars as Gerald Ford


Hotel Hell Vacation (2010) - VI
stars as Clark Griswold


Community InfoCommunity (2009) - TV
stars as Pierce Hawthorne


Hjalp! (2009) - TV
stars as Dan Carter


Stay Cool InfoStay Cool (2009)
stars as Principal Marshall


Chuck InfoChuck (2009) - TV
stars as Ted Roark


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2007) - TV
stars as Stan Harris


Cutlass (2007)
stars as Stan


The Secret Policeman's Ball (2006) - TM aka The Secret Policeman's Ball 2006
stars as General Nuisance


Zoom InfoZoom (2006) aka Zoom: Academy for Superheroes
stars as Dr. Grant


Funny Money (2006)
stars as Henry


Doogal InfoDoogal (2006)
stars as Train (voice)


Goose on the Loose InfoGoose on the Loose (2006)
stars as Congreve Maddox


Ellie Parker (2005)
stars as Dennis Swartzbaum


Bad Meat (2004)
stars as Congressman Bernard P. Greely


The Karate Dog (2004) - TM
stars as Cho-Cho (voice)


Mariti in affitto (2004) aka Our Italian Husband
stars as Paul Parmesan


Freedom: A History of Us (2003) - TV
stars as Captain John Parker


Orange County (2002)
stars as Principal Harbert


Vacuums (2002) aka Stealing Bess
stars as Mr. Punch


America's Most Terrible Things (2002) - TM
stars as Andy Potts


Ellie Parker (2001)
stars as Dennis


Snow Day (2000)
stars as Tom Brandston


Pete's a Pizza (2000)
stars as Narrator (voice)


The One Arm Bandit (2000) aka Crash Pad and the One Arm Bandit
stars as Cop and second man with briefcase


Dirty Work (1998) aka Sale boulot (Canada: French title)
stars as Dr. Farthing


Vegas Vacation (1997)
stars as Clark Griswold


Man of the House (1995) aka Pals Forever
stars as Jack Sturgess (Squatting Dog)


Cops and Robbersons (1994)
stars as Norman Robberson


Last Action Hero (1993)
stars as Cameo Appearance


Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992) aka Les aventures d'un homme invisible (France)
stars as Nick Halloway


Nothing But Trouble (1991)
stars as Chris Thorne


Christmas Vacation (1989) aka National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
stars as Clark Griswold


Fletch Lives (1989)
stars as Irwin 'Fletch' Fletcher


Caddyshack II (1988)
stars as Ty Webb


Funny Farm (1988)
stars as Andy Farmer


The Couch Trip (1988)
stars as Condom Father


iThree Amigos! (1986)
stars as Dusty Bottoms


Spies Like Us (1985)
stars as Emmett Fitz-Hume


Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird (1985) aka Follow That Bird
stars as Newscaster


European Vacation (1985) aka National Lampoon's European Vacation
stars as Clark Griswold


Fletch (1985)
stars as Irwin 'Fletch' Fletcher


Vacation InfoVacation (1983) aka National Lampoon's Vacation
stars as Clark Griswold


Deal of the Century (1983)
stars as Eddie Muntz


Modern Problems (1981)
stars as Max Fielder


Under the Rainbow (1981)
stars as Bruce Thorpe


Seems Like Old Times (1980) aka Neil Simon's Seems Like Old Times
stars as Nick Gardenia


Caddyshack (1980)
stars as Ty Webb


Oh Heavenly Dog (1980)
stars as Browning


Foul Play (1978)
stars as Tony Carlson


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1975) - TV aka NBC's Saturday Night
stars as Various


The Groove Tube (1974)
stars as The Fingers/Geritan/Four Leaf Clover


Lemmings (1973) - VI aka National Lampoon's Lemmings
stars as Various


The Great American Dream Machine (1971)


Walk... Don't Walk (1968)
stars as Pedestrian


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015