Home > Celebrity > C > Charlotte Gainsbourg > Charlotte Gainsbourg Profile

Charlotte Gainsbourg Profile

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg

Birth Date :

July 21, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Claire in "I'm Not There" (2007)

Charlotte Gainsbourg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Claire in "I'm Not There" (2007)

Charlotte Gainsbourg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg

Birth Date

July 21, 1971

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

French

Charlotte Gainsbourg Family


Father

Serge Gainsbourg

Mother

Jane Birkin

Spouse

Yvan Attal (actor/director)

Son

Ben (b. 12-Jun-97)

Daughter

Alice (b. 8-Nov-02), Joe (b. 2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlotte Gainsbourg Pictures


Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 12 - Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony Red Carpet Arrivals
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 12 - Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony Red Carpet Arrivals