Home > Celebrity > C > Charlotte Gainsbourg > Charlotte Gainsbourg Awards

Charlotte Gainsbourg Awards

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg

Birth Date :

July 21, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Claire in "I'm Not There" (2007)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Melancholia (2011)

Australian Film Institute


2010

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Lead Actress for The Tree (2010)

Bodil Awards


2014

Won Bodil Award
category Actress for Nymphomaniac (2013)

2010

Won Bodil Award
category Best Actress (Bedste kvindelige hovedrolle) for Antichrist (2009)

Bratislava International Film Festival


2010

Won Best Actress
for The Tree (2010/I)

Cannes Film Festival


2009

Won Best Actress
for Antichrist (2009)

Cesar Awards, France


2011

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for The Tree (2010)

2007

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Prete-moi ta main (2006)

2000

Won Cesar
category Best Supporting Actress (Meilleur second role feminin) for La buche (1999)

1997

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Love, etc. (1996)

1989

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for La petite voleuse (1988)

1986

Won Cesar
category Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir feminin) for L'effrontee (1985)

Chlotrudis Awards


2007

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Science of Sleep (2006)

European Film Awards


2011

Got nomination for European Film Award
category European Actress for Melancholia (2011)

2009

Got nomination for European Film Award
category European Actress for Antichrist (2009)

Independent Spirit Awards


2008

Won Robert Altman Award
for I'm Not There. (2007)
shared with Cate Blanchett; Christian Bale; Richard Gere

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Won PFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for 21 Grams (2003)
shared with Benicio Del Toro; Clea DuVall; Eddie Marsan; Sean Penn

Robert Festival


2010

Got nomination for Robert
category Best Actress (Arets kvindelige hovedrolle) for Antichrist (2009)

Sant Jordi Awards


2010

Won Sant Jordi
category Best Foreign Actress (Mejor Actriz Extranjera) for Antichrist (2009)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for Antichrist (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlotte Gainsbourg Pictures


Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 12 - Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony Red Carpet Arrivals
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 8 - Melancholia - Premiere
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series
2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 12 - Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony Red Carpet Arrivals
Charlotte Gainsbourg Performing Live During The Summer Series