Home > Celebrity > J > Joe

Joe

Joe

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Joseph Lewis Thomas

Birth Date :

July 05, 1973

Birth Place :

Columbus, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "All That I Am" (1997)

Latest News


Nicolas Cage Finds Redemption in 'Joe' Trailer

January 29, 2014 08:22:51 GMT

The first trailer for David Gordon Green's gritty drama "" has just been unleashed for viewing pleasure. It shows playing the titular role who takes 's 15-year-old Gary under his wing and becomes a father figure to the teenage boy.
...

LL Cool J Premieres 'Take It' Music Video Featuring Joe

December 18, 2012 08:15:46 GMT

Hip-hop bigwig (Ladies Love Cool James) debuts his newest music video "Take It", a joint effort with R'n'B singer-songwriter and record producer . "Take It" is one of 15 tracks in Cool J's upcoming album "Authentic Hip-Hop", set to be released by February of next year.
...

Picture Gallery


Joe in BET Awards 2011 - joe-bet-awards 2011-01 Joe in BET Awards 2008 - Arrivals - KTL-000098
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter