Home > Celebrity > C > Charlotte Gainsbourg > Charlotte Gainsbourg Filmography

Charlotte Gainsbourg Filmography

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg

Birth Date :

July 21, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Claire in "I'm Not There" (2007)
Oppenheimer Strategies InfoOppenheimer Strategies (2016)


Every Thing Will Be Fine InfoEvery Thing Will Be Fine (2015)
stars as Kate


3 Coeurs (2014)
stars as Sylvie Berger


Jacky in Women's Kingdom (2014) aka "Jacky au royaume des filles"
stars as La colonelle


Samba InfoSamba (2014)
stars as Alice


Son Epouse (2014)
stars as Catherine de Rosa


Incompresa InfoIncompresa (2014)
stars as Madre


Nymphomaniac InfoNymphomaniac (2013)
stars as Joe


Do Not Disturb (2013)
stars as Lilly


Confession of a Child of the Century InfoConfession of a Child of the Century (2012)
stars as Brigitte


Melancholia InfoMelancholia (2011)
stars as Claire


The Tree (2010)
stars as Dawn O'Neil


Persecution (2009)
stars as Sonia


Antichrist InfoAntichrist (2009) aka Antychryst (Poland)
stars as She


My Heart Laid Bare (2008)
stars as (voice)


I'm Not There InfoI'm Not There (2007)
stars as Claire


The City of Your Final Destination InfoThe City of Your Final Destination (2007)
stars as Arden Langdon


La science des reves - Film B (2007) - VI


The Science of Sleep InfoThe Science of Sleep (2006)
stars as Stephanie


Nuovomondo (2006) aka Golden Door
stars as Lucy Reed


Prete-moi ta main (2006) aka I Do: How to Get Married and Stay Single
stars as Emma


Lemming (2005)
stars as Benedicte Getty


L'un reste, l'autre part (2005) aka One Stays, the Other Leaves
stars as Judith


Une star internationale (2004)
stars as Charlotte Gainsbourg


Ils se marierent et eurent beaucoup d'enfants (2004) aka Happily Ever After
stars as Gabrielle


...And They Lived Happily Ever After (2004)
stars as Gabrielle


21 Grams Info21 Grams (2003)
stars as Mary Rivers


La merveilleuse odyssee de l'idiot Toboggan (2002)
stars as (voice)


Felix et Lola (2001) aka Felix and Lola
stars as Lola


Ma femme est une actrice (2001) aka My Wife Is an Actress
stars as Charlotte


Nuremberg (2000) - TM
stars as Marie Claude Vaillant-Couturier


Passionnement (2000) aka Passionately
stars as Alice Almeida


Les miserables (2000) - TV aka Los miserables (Spain)
stars as Fantine


La buche (1999) aka Season's Beatings
stars as Milla Robin


The Intruder (1999)
stars as Catherine Girard


Anna Oz (1996)
stars as Anna Oz


Jane Eyre (1996) aka Charlotte Bronte's Jane Eyre
stars as Jane Eyre


Love, etc. (1996) aka Love, etc...
stars as Marie


Grosse fatigue (1994) aka Dead Tired
stars as Charlotte Gainsbourg


The Cement Garden (1993) aka Der Zementgarten (Germany)
stars as Julie


Amoureuse (1992) aka Lover
stars as Marie


Merci la vie (1991) aka Merci la vie (France: poster title)
stars as Camille Pelleveau


Aux yeux du monde (1991) aka In the Eyes of the World
stars as Juliette Mangin


The Sun Also Shines at Night (1990)
stars as Matilda


Il sole anche di notte (1990) aka Night Sun
stars as Matilda


Kung-fu master! (1988) aka Le petit Amour
stars as Lucy


La petite voleuse (1988) aka The Little Thief
stars as Janine Castang


Charlotte for Ever (1986)
stars as Charlotte


Jane B. par Agnes V. (1986) aka Jane B. for Agnes V.
stars as La fille de J.


L'effrontee (1985) aka Impudent Girl
stars as Charlotte Castang


La tentation d'Isabelle (1985) aka The Temptation of Isabelle
stars as L'enfant


Paroles et musique (1984) aka Love Songs
stars as Charlotte Marker


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Madonna
Madonna Leaving Annabel's Nightclub
Feb 27, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Spotted Leaving Her Office
Feb 27, 2015
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Spotted Leaving Her Home
Feb 27, 2015
Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Having Lunch with Friends
Feb 26, 2015
Kanye West
The Brit Awards 2015 - Performance
Feb 25, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaving The Dorchester Hotel
Feb 25, 2015
Prince Harry
Prince Harry Visits The Avondale House
Feb 25, 2015