Home > Celebrity > C > Chantal Kreviazuk > Chantal Kreviazuk Awards

Chantal Kreviazuk Awards

Chantal Kreviazuk

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Jennifer Chantal Thelma-Ramupriya Kreviazuk

Birth Date :

May 18, 1974

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Colour Moving and Still" (1999)

Genie Awards


2002

Got nomination for Genie Award
category Best Achievement in Music - Original Song (from movie "Century Hotel" (2001)) for "Can't Make It Good"
shared with Raine Maida

Juno Awards


2007

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Single of the Year for "All I Can Do"

2007

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Pop Album of the Year for "Ghost Stories"

2000

Won Juno Award
category Best Pop/Adult Album for "Colour Moving and Still"

2000

Won Juno Award
category Best Female Artist

1997

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Best New Solo Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter