Home > Celebrity > C > Chantal Kreviazuk > Chantal Kreviazuk Profile

Chantal Kreviazuk Profile

Chantal Kreviazuk

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Jennifer Chantal Thelma-Ramupriya Kreviazuk

Birth Date :

May 18, 1974

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Colour Moving and Still" (1999)

Chantal Kreviazuk Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/rock singer

Popular for

Album "Colour Moving and Still" (1999)

Chantal Kreviazuk Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Chantal Thelma-Ramupriya Kreviazuk

Birth Date

May 18, 1974

Birth Place

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Balmoral Hall School for Girls

Chantal Kreviazuk Family


Father

John Kreviazuk

Mother

Carol

Brother

Michael, Trevor

Spouse

Raine Maida (Our Lady Peace lead singer, since 19-Dec-99)

Son

Rowan Michael (b. 16-Jan-04), Lucca Jon (b. 3-Jun-05), Salvador Daniel Maida (b. 28-Jun-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter