Home > Celebrity > C > Chandra Wilson

Chandra Wilson

Chandra Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Date :

August 27, 1969

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Spouse :

(since 1988)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Miranda Bailey in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)

Latest News


Four 'Grey's Anatomy' Stars Sign New 2-Year Deals

May 03, 2014 06:18:28 GMT

, , James Pickens Jr. and have extended their stay on "". The four key castmembers have inked a new two-year deals to remain on the ABC medical drama series.
...

Full TV Winners List of 41st NAACP Image Awards

February 27, 2010 04:05:30 GMT

National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP) handed out the statuettes to the winners of the 41st Annual Image Awards on Friday, February 26. First to receive the honor in television category is who beats in Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program for her role on "".
...

Picture Gallery


Chandra Wilson in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wilson-45th-naacp-image-awards-01 Chandra Wilson in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - chandra-wilson-45th-naacp-image-awards-02 Chandra Wilson in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - chandra-wilson-45th-naacp-image-awards-01 Chandra Wilson in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - chandra-wilson-44th-naacp-image-awards-04 Chandra Wilson in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - chandra-wilson-44th-naacp-image-awards-03 Chandra Wilson in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - chandra-wilson-44th-naacp-image-awards-02 Chandra Wilson in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - chandra-wilson-44th-naacp-image-awards-01 Chandra Wilson in 5th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - pickens-jr-wilson-williams-5th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-01 Chandra Wilson in 5th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - pickens-jr-wilson-williams-5th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-02 Chandra Wilson in The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals - chandra-wilson-43rd-annual-naacp-awards-02 Chandra Wilson in The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals - chandra-wilson-43rd-annual-naacp-awards-01 Chandra Wilson in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wenn3236964 Chandra Wilson in 42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - wenn3236939 Chandra Wilson in 41st NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - naacp_press_room_69_wenn2756192 Chandra Wilson in 41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - naacp_image_awards_37_wenn2756548 Chandra Wilson in 41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - naacp_image_awards_21_wenn2756531 Chandra Wilson in 41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - naacp_image_awards_11_wenn2756521 Chandra Wilson in The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-087496 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076884 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076864 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076866 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076868 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076872 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076877 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076880 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076890 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076891 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076895 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076896 Chandra Wilson in 61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement - ALO-076859 Chandra Wilson in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SGY-010058 Chandra Wilson stars as Maxine Murdoch and Phylicia Rashad stars as Edna Murdoch in Codeblack Films' Frankie and Alice (2014) Chandra Wilson stars as Maxine Murdoch and Phylicia Rashad stars as Edna Murdoch in Codeblack Films' Frankie and Alice (2014) Phylicia Rashad, Halle Berry and Chandra Wilson in Codeblack Films' Frankie and Alice (2014) Chandra Wilson stars as Maxine Murdoch in Codeblack Films' Frankie and Alice (2014) Chandra Wilson stars as Maxine Murdoch and Phylicia Rashad stars as Edna Murdoch in Codeblack Films' Frankie and Alice (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter