Home > Celebrity > C > Chandra Wilson > Chandra Wilson Profile

Chandra Wilson Profile

Chandra Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Date :

August 27, 1969

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Miranda Bailey in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)

Chandra Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Miranda Bailey in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)

Chandra Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Date

August 27, 1969

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Houston's High School for the Performing and Visual Arts
  • Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, with a BFA in Drama

Chandra Wilson Family


Spouse

(since 1988)

Son

Michael (b. 31-Oct-05)

Daughter

Joy (b. 1994), Serena (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chandra Wilson Pictures


41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals