Home > Celebrity > C > Chandra Wilson > Chandra Wilson Awards

Chandra Wilson Awards

Chandra Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Date :

August 27, 1969

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Miranda Bailey in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)

Emmy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for Accidental Friendship (2008) (TV Movie)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2010

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Directing in a Dramatic Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) - for ep. 'Give Peace a Chance'

2010

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for Accidental Friendship (2008) (TV Movie)

2008

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2008

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2007

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2008

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Scene Stealing Star for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2009

Won PRISM Award
category Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries for Accidental Friendship (2008) (TV Movie)

Satellite Awards


2008

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Eric Dane; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Eric Dane; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Eric Dane; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl; T.R. Knight

2004

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chandra Wilson Pictures


The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals
41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
41st NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
61st Primetime EMMY Awards Nomination Announcement
41st NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
The 44th NAACP Image Awards