Home > Celebrity > C > Chandra Wilson > Chandra Wilson Filmography

Chandra Wilson Filmography

Chandra Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Date :

August 27, 1969

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Miranda Bailey in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)
A Single Woman (2009)
stars as Coretta Scott King (voice)


Frankie and Alice InfoFrankie and Alice (2009)
stars as Maxine Murdoch


Accidental Friendship (2008) - TM
stars as Yvonne


Strangers with Candy InfoStrangers with Candy (2005)
stars as Inmate


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2005) - TV
stars as Dr. Miranda Bailey


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2002) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as Nurse Jenkins


Bob Patterson (2001) - TV
stars as Claudia


Lone Star (1996)
stars as Pvt. Athena Johnson


Philadelphia (1993)
stars as Chandra


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015