Home > Celebrity > C > Chad Lowe > Chad Lowe Profile

Chad Lowe Profile

Chad Lowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Conrad Lowe

Birth Date :

January 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse McKenna in "Life Goes On" (1991-1993)

Chad Lowe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jesse McKenna in "Life Goes On" (1991-1993)

Chad Lowe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Conrad Lowe

Birth Date

January 15, 1968

Birth Place

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Santa Monica High School, Santa Monica, California

Chad Lowe Family


Father

Chuck Lowe

Mother

Barbara Wilson

Brother

Rob Lowe (actor, b. 17-Mar-64), Justin (half), Micah (half)

Spouse

Hilary Swank (actress, 28-Sep-97 - 1-Nov-07), Kim Painter (producer, since 28-Aug-10)

Daughter

Mabel Painter Lowe (b. 16-May-09), Fiona Hepler Lowe (b. 15-Nov-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chad Lowe Pictures


2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Hollywood Entertainment Museum Honor Lowe Brothers Along with the cast of "Heroes"
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Hollywood Entertainment Museum Honor Lowe Brothers Along with the cast of "Heroes"
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Iron Jawed Angels