Home > Celebrity > C > Chad Lowe

Chad Lowe

Chad Lowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Conrad Lowe

Birth Date :

January 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Hilary Swank (actress, 28-Sep-97 - 1-Nov-07), Kim Painter (producer, since 28-Aug-10)

Claim to fame :

As Jesse McKenna in "Life Goes On" (1991-1993)

Latest News


Chad Lowe Welcomes Another Daughter

November 17, 2012 17:21:10 GMT

has a reason to be thankful this Thanksgiving. The "" star announced on Friday, November 16 that he and wife Kim have welcomed their second child, a girl, whose name is still kept a secret.
...

'Pretty Little Liars' Star Chad Lowe Wed Longtime Girlfriend

September 01, 2010 04:12:02 GMT

"" star has made a trip to the aisle for the second time. The actor, who is also known as the ex-husband of Oscar-winning actress , wed his longtime girlfriend, film producer Kim Painter, on Saturday, August 28, People reported.
...

Hilary Swank Rules Out Marriage After Divorce

August 18, 2010 04:05:54 GMT

is adamant she has no plans to wed her boyfriend of four years because she's reluctant to walk down the aisle again. The "Million Dollar Baby" star was married to actor for nine years before their divorce in 2006, and she began dating her agent, John Campisi, in the wake of her marriage breakdown.
...

Picture Gallery


Chad Lowe in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - lowe-painter-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Chad Lowe in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - lowe-painter-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Chad Lowe in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - lowe-painter-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-03 Chad Lowe in The Opening of Louis Vuitton Santa Monica to Benefit Heal The Bay - wenn2966990 Chad Lowe in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_035_wenn2846753 Chad Lowe in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_087_wenn2846750 Chad Lowe in Hollywood Entertainment Museum Honor Lowe Brothers Along with the cast of "Heroes" - ALO-030536 Chad Lowe in Hollywood Entertainment Museum Honor Lowe Brothers Along with the cast of "Heroes" - ALO-030639 Chad Lowe in Iron Jawed Angels - JTM-000223
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter