Home > Celebrity > C > Chad Lowe > Chad Lowe Filmography

Chad Lowe Filmography

Chad Lowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Conrad Lowe

Birth Date :

January 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse McKenna in "Life Goes On" (1991-1993)
Young Justice InfoYoung Justice (2010) - TV
stars as Captain Marvel (voice)


Pretty Little Liars InfoPretty Little Liars (2010) - TV
stars as Byron Montgomery


24 Info24 (2007) - TV
stars as Reed Pollock


Fielder's Choice (2005) - TM
stars as Phillip Fielder


Red Betsy (2003)
stars as Orin Sanders


Unfaithful (2002) aka Infidele (France)
stars as Bill Stone


Acceptable Risk (2001) - TM aka Robin Cook's 'Acceptable Risk'
stars as Edward Welles


Your Guardian (2001)
stars as Parker Smith


The Audition (2000)


Take Me Home: The John Denver Story (2000)
stars as John Denver


Now and Again (1999) - TV
stars as Craig Spence


Floating (1999)
stars as Doug


The Apartment Complex (1999) - TM
stars as Stan Warden


Target Earth (1998) - TM
stars as Commander Fauk, Alien Chief


Suicide, the Comedy (1998) aka The Intervention
stars as JJ


Do Me a Favor (1997) aka Trading Favors
stars as Marty


Quiet Days in Hollywood (1997) aka The Way We Are
stars as Richard


In the Presence of Mine Enemies (1997) - TM
stars as Sergeant Lott


The Others (1997)
stars as VTV Director


Me and My Hormones (1996) - TM


Driven (1996)
stars as LeGrand


Dare to Love (1995) - TM
stars as Stephen


Fighting for My Daughter (1995) - TM
stars as Eric


Siringo (1994) - TM
stars as Winton Powell


Candles in the Dark (1993) - TM
stars as Jaan Toome


Highway to Hell (1992)
stars as Charlie Sykes


Captive (1991) - TM
stars as Jeff Frost


An Inconvenient Woman (1991) - TM
stars as Kippie Petworth


So Proudly We Hail (1990) - TM
stars as Billy Kincaid


Nobody's Perfect (1989)
stars as Stephen/Stephanie


True Blood (1989)
stars as Donny Trueblood


Life Goes On (1989) - TV
stars as Jesse McKenna (1991-1993)


No Means No (1988) - TM aka Schoolbreak Special: No Means No
stars as Michael Wells


April Morning (1988) - TM
stars as Adam Cooper


Apprentice to Murder (1988)
stars as Billy Kelly


There Must Be a Pony (1986) - TM
stars as Josh Sydney


Spencer (1984) - TV
stars as Spencer Winger


Silence of the Heart (1984) - TM
stars as Skip Lewis


Oxford Blues (1984)
stars as Computer Hacker


Flight 90: Disaster on the Potomac (1984) - TM aka Flight No. 90
stars as Al Hamilton


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015