Home > Celebrity > C > Chad Lowe > Chad Lowe Awards

Chad Lowe Awards

Chad Lowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Conrad Lowe

Birth Date :

January 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse McKenna in "Life Goes On" (1991-1993)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1989

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Performer in a Children's Special for CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) (TV)

Emmy Awards


1993

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Life Goes On (1989)

Sarasota Film Festival


2007

Won Special Jury Prize
category Debut Director for Beautiful Ohio (2006)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


1993

Won Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series for Life Goes On (1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chad Lowe Pictures


2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Iron Jawed Angels
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Hollywood Entertainment Museum Honor Lowe Brothers Along with the cast of "Heroes"
Hollywood Entertainment Museum Honor Lowe Brothers Along with the cast of "Heroes"