Home > Celebrity > C > Celine Dion > Celine Dion Profile

Celine Dion Profile

Celine Dion

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Celine Marie Claudette Dion

Birth Date :

March 30, 1968

Birth Place :

Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

Hit duet with Peabo Bryson "Beauty and the Beast" (1991)

Celine Dion Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Hit duet with Peabo Bryson "Beauty and the Beast" (1991)

Celine Dion Personal Fact


Birth Name

Celine Marie Claudette Dion

Birth Date

March 30, 1968

Birth Place

Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Ecole Berlitz School, studying English

Celine Dion Family


Father

Adehmar Dion (d. 30-Nov-03)

Mother

Therese Dion

Brother

Michael (older), Jacques

Spouse

Rene Angelil (her manager, since 17-Dec-94)

Son

Patrick Angelil (stepson), Rene Charles Angelil (b. 25-Jan-01), Eddy & Nelson (twins, b. 23-Oct-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Celine Dion Pictures


Bambi Awards 2012
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Bambi Awards 2012
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Veronic Voices Media Night and Red Carpet
Bambi Awards 2012
Bambi Awards 2012
Bambi Awards 2012
Veronic Voices Media Night and Red Carpet