Home > Celebrity > C > Celine Dion > Celine Dion Filmography

Celine Dion Filmography

Celine Dion

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Celine Marie Claudette Dion

Birth Date :

March 30, 1968

Birth Place :

Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

Hit duet with Peabo Bryson "Beauty and the Beast" (1991)
Maurice Richard: Histoire d'un Canadien (1999) - TV
stars as Narratrice


Quest for Camelot (1998) The Magic Sword: Quest for Camelot
stars as Lady Juliana


Des fleurs sur la neige (1991) - TV
stars as Elisa


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015