Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Tate

Catherine Tate

Catherine Tate

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedienne

Birth Name :

Catherine Ford

Birth Date :

May 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Bloomsbury, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Angela Phillips in TV series "Wild West" (2004)

Latest News


Catherine Tate Returns to 'The Office' for Major Arc

October 22, 2011 01:27:34 GMT

is recruited again by "". After appearing in last season's finale as one of the candidates to replace 's Michael Scott as the manager of Dunder Mifflin's Scranton branch, the British comedian will return to the show starting in February.
...

First Picture of 'Grey's Anatomy' Lesbian Wedding

April 06, 2011 06:39:48 GMT

Callie and Arizona's happy day has been teased in a picture of "". Making its way out via TV Guide, the photo features both characters wearing white gowns but it is Callie who dons the bride veil. Their wedding will take place in May 5 episode.
...

Ray Romano, Catherine Tate, James Spader Added to 'Office' Finale

April 06, 2011 06:16:06 GMT

"" is making it more difficult for fans to guess who would replace Michael Scott as the manager of Scranton branch. Three more actors who have just been added to appear on the May finale are , and . These three will join previously announced , and .
...

David Tennant and Catherine Tate Reunite for Shakespeare Play

January 10, 2011 04:24:50 GMT

British actor has thrilled fans by announcing he is to re-team with his former "Doctor Who" co-star for an upcoming Shakespeare production in London. The pair delighted TV viewers as side-kicks on the cult sci-fi show between 2007 and 2008, and they're now set to act alongside each other in a West End run of "Much Ado About Nothing".
...

Picture Gallery


Catherine Tate in Philips British Academy Television Awards in 2011 - Arrivals - catherine-tate-bafta-2011-01 David Tennant and Catherine Tate Leaving Radio Two - wenn2366946 Catherine Tate in Glamour Women of The Year Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - wenn1357937
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter