Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Tate > Catherine Tate Profile

Catherine Tate Profile

Catherine Tate

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedienne

Birth Name :

Catherine Ford

Birth Date :

May 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Bloomsbury, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Angela Phillips in TV series "Wild West" (2004)

Catherine Tate Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedienne

Popular for

As Angela Phillips in TV series "Wild West" (2004)

Catherine Tate Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Ford

Birth Date

May 12, 1968

Birth Place

Bloomsbury, London, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St Joseph's, Macklin Street, Holborn
  • Attended Notre Dame High School, Southwark
  • Attended Salesian College in Battersea
  • Attended the Central School of Speech and Drama

Catherine Tate Family


Mother

Josephine

Relation

Twig Clark (stage manager)

Daughter

Erin Johanna (b. Jan 2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Catherine Tate Pictures


Glamour Women of The Year Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Philips British Academy Television Awards in 2011 - Arrivals