Home > Celebrity > W > William Sadler

William Sadler

William Sadler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Thomas Sadler

Birth Date :

April 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Spouse :

Marni Joan Bakst (since 1977)

Claim to fame :

As Colonel Stuart in "Die Hard 2" (1990)

Picture Gallery


William Sadler in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - william-sadler-premiere-iron-man-3-01 William Sadler in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - william-sadler-premiere-iron-man-3-02 William Sadler in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - william-sadler-premiere-iron-man-3-03 William Sadler in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - pacific_premiere_01_wenn2753384 Poster of Monterey Media's Restitution (2011) Poster of Open Road Films' Machete Kills (2013) William Sadler and Tad Hilgenbrink (Tyler) in Warner Premiere's The Hills Run Red (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter