Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Fisher > Carrie Fisher Profile

Carrie Fisher Profile

Carrie Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, novelist

Birth Name :

Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Date :

October 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Princess Leia Organa in the original "Star Wars" trilogy

Carrie Fisher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, novelist

Popular for

As Princess Leia Organa in the original "Star Wars" trilogy

Carrie Fisher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Date

October 21, 1956

Birth Place

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California

Carrie Fisher Family


Father

Eddie Fisher

Mother

Debbie Reynolds

Brother

Todd Fisher (younger, actor, producer)

Sister

Joely Fisher (half-sister), Tricia Leigh Fisher (half-sister)

Spouse

Paul Simon (16-Aug-83 - Jul-84)

Relation

Bryan Lourd (casting agent), James Blunt (singer), Dan Aykroyd (writer, actor, engaged)

Daughter

Debbie Reynolds (actress), Eddie Fisher (singer), Billie Lourd

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carrie Fisher Pictures


2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception
Jenny Craig Announces New Celebrity Spokesperson, Actress Carrie Fisher, at A Press Conference
The Debbie Reynolds Hollywood Memorabilia Collection Auction Preview - Arrivals
Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception
L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
Logo's 2011 NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals
70th Venice Film Festival - Jury Members - Photocall
Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception