Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Fisher > Carrie Fisher Filmography

Carrie Fisher Filmography

Carrie Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, novelist

Birth Name :

Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Date :

October 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Princess Leia Organa in the original "Star Wars" trilogy
Star Wars: The Force Awakens InfoStar Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) aka "Star Wars Episode VII"
stars as Princess Leia


Dishonored (2012) - VG
stars as Alternate Street Speaker (voice)


It's Christmas, Carol! (2012) - TM
stars as Eve


One Side Conversation (2011)


A Child's Garden of Poetry (2011) - TM


Wright vs. Wrong (2010)
stars as Joan Harrington


Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (2010) - VI
stars as Angela as Mon Mothma


Sorority Row InfoSorority Row (2009)
stars as Mrs. Crenshaw


White Lightnin' (2009)
stars as Cilla


Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (2008) - TM
stars as Princess Leia Organa / Mon Mothma / Krayt Dragon's Mother


The Women InfoThe Women (2008)
stars as Bailey Smith


Fanboys InfoFanboys (2008)
stars as Doctor


Cougar Club (2007)
stars as Glady Goodbey


Suffering Man's Charity InfoSuffering Man's Charity (2007)
stars as Reporter


Undiscovered InfoUndiscovered (2005)
stars as Carrie


Romancing the Bride (2005) - TM
stars as Edwina


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2005) - TV
stars as Angela


Stateside (2004)
stars as Mrs. Dubois


Wonderland InfoWonderland (2003)
stars as Sally Hansen


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Mother Superior


A Midsummer Night's Rave (2002)
stars as Mia's Mom


A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2002) - TV
stars as Ellen Tenzer


These Old Broads (2001)
stars as Hooker


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as Nun


Heartbreakers (2001)
stars as Ms. Surpin


Scream 3 (2000)
stars as Bianca


Present Tense, Past Perfect (1995)


This Is My Life (1992)
stars as Claudia Curtis


Soapdish (1991)
stars as Betsy Faye Sharon


Drop Dead Fred (1991)
stars as Janie


Sibling Rivalry (1990)
stars as Iris Turner-Hunter


Sweet Revenge (1990)
stars as Linda


When Harry Met Sally... (1989)
stars as Marie


She's Back (1989)
stars as Beatrice


Two Daddies? (1989) - TM
stars as Alice Conway


Loverboy (1989)
stars as Monica Delancy


The 'burbs (1989)
stars as Carol Peterson


Appointment with Death (1988)
stars as Nadine Boynton


Paul Reiser Out on a Whim (1987) - TM


Amazon Women on the Moon (1987)
stars as Mary Brown (segment "Reckless Youth")


The Time Guardian (1987)
stars as Petra


Sunday Drive (1986) - TM
stars as Franny Jessup


Liberty (1986) - TM
stars as Emma Lazarus


Hollywood Vice Squad (1986)
stars as Betty Melton


Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
stars as April


From Here to Maternity (1985)
stars as Veronica


The Man with One Red Shoe (1985)
stars as Paula


Happily Ever After (1985) - TM
stars as Alice Conway


Frankenstein (1984) - TM
stars as Elizabeth


Garbo Talks (1984)
stars as Lisa Rolfe


Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)
stars as Princess Leia


Under the Rainbow (1981)
stars as Annie Clark


Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
stars as Princess Leia


The Blues Brothers (1980)
stars as Mystery Woman


The Star Wars Holiday Special (1978) - TM
stars as Princess Leia Organa


Leave Yesterday Behind (1978) - TM
stars as Marnie Clarkson


Ringo (1978) - TM
stars as Marquine


Come Back, Little Sheba (1977) - TM
stars as Marie


Star Wars (1977)
stars as Princess Leia Organa


Shampoo (1975)
stars as Lorna Carp


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014