Home > Celebrity > C > Carole King > Carole King Discography

Carole King Discography

Carole King

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Carol Joan Klein

Birth Date :

February 09, 1942

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tapestry" (1971)
The Legendary Demos
Release year : 2012
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Pop
A Holiday Carole
Release year : 2011
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
Live at the Troubadour
Release year : 2010
Label : Concord
Genre : Rock
The Essential Carole King
Release year : 2010
Label : Epic/Legacy
Genre : Rock
Tapestry: Legacy Edition
Release year : 2008
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Original Album Classics
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : Rock
Collector's Edition
Release year : 2008
Label : Madacy Special MKTS
Genre : Rock
Love Makes the World: Deluxe Edition
Release year : 2007
Label : Rockingale
Genre : Rock
Carole King [Black Box]
Release year : 2007
Label : Black Box
Genre : Rock
Brighter
Release year : 2007
Label : LT Series
Genre : Rock
The Best of Carole King
Release year : 2007
Label : Epic Japan
Genre : Rock
The Living Room Tour
Release year : 2005
Label : Rockingale
Genre : Rock
The Music of Carole King
Release year : 2005
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
The Collection: Really Rosie/Music/Tapestry
Release year : 2004
Label : Ode/Epic/Legacy
Genre : Rock
Wrap Around Joy/Thoroughbred
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
Writer/Rhymes & Reasons
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
Music/Fantasy
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
Crying in the Rain
Release year : 2002
Label : Delta
Genre : Rock
Love Makes the World
Release year : 2001
Label : Rockingale
Genre : Rock
The Collection [Performax]
Release year : 2001
Label : Mra
Genre : Rock
Natural Woman: The Very Best of Carole King
Release year : 2001
Label : Sony Australia
Genre : Rock
Brill Building Sessions and More
Release year : 2001
Label : Prism Leisure
Genre : Rock
Breaking Up Is Hard to Do
Release year : 2001
Label : Delta Music
Genre : Rock
Super Hits
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Really Rosie/Her Greatest Hits/Tapestry
Release year : 2000
Label : Epic/Legacy
Genre : Rock
The Early Years
Release year : 2000
Label : Hallmark
Genre : Rock
Goin' Back [Sony Special Products]
Release year : 1998
Label : Amw
Genre : Rock
Goin' Back [Excelsior]
Release year : 1997
Label : Excelsior
Genre : Rock
Carnegie Hall Concert: June 18, 1971
Release year : 1996
Label : Epic/Legacy
Genre : Rock
Pearls/Time Gone By
Release year : 1995
Label : Alex
Genre : Rock
Brill Building Legends
Release year : 1995
Label : Japanese Import
Genre : Rock
Hits and Rarities from the Sixties
Release year : 1995
Label : Marginal
Genre : Rock
In Concert
Release year : 1994
Label : Rhythm Safari
Genre : Rock
Time Gone By
Release year : 1994
Label : Priority
Genre : Rock
A Natural Woman: The Ode Collection (1968-1976)
Release year : 1994
Label : Epic/Legacy
Genre : Rock
Colour of Your Dreams
Release year : 1993
Label : Rhythm Safari
Genre : Rock
Plus...
Release year : 1991
Label : Collectables
Genre : Rock
City Streets
Release year : 1989
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Speeding Time
Release year : 1983
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
One to One
Release year : 1982
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Pearls: Songs of Goffin and King
Release year : 1980
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Touch the Sky
Release year : 1979
Label : Jvc Victor
Genre : Rock
Welcome Home
Release year : 1978
Label : Jvc Japan
Genre : Rock
Her Greatest Hits: Songs of Long Ago
Release year : 1978
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Simple Things
Release year : 1977
Label : Jvc Japan
Genre : Rock
Thoroughbred
Release year : 1976
Label : Ode/Epic
Genre : Rock
Really Rosie
Release year : 1975
Label : Ode/Epic/Legacy
Genre : Rock
Wrap Around Joy
Release year : 1974
Label : Ode/Epic
Genre : Rock
Fantasy
Release year : 1973
Label : Ode/Epic
Genre : Rock
Rhymes & Reasons
Release year : 1972
Label : Ode/Epic
Genre : Rock
Music
Release year : 1971
Label : Ode/Epic
Genre : Rock
Tapestry
Release year : 1971
Label : Ode/A&M
Genre : Rock
Writer
Release year : 1970
Label : Ode/Epic
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter