Home > Celebrity > C > Carole King > Carole King Filmography

Carole King Filmography

Carole King

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Carol Joan Klein

Birth Date :

February 09, 1942

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tapestry" (1971)
Gilmore Girls (2002) - TV
stars as Sophie Bloom


The Trials of Rosie O'Neill (1991) - TV
stars as Tobey Kalow


Hider in the House (1989) - TV
stars as Tom's Mother


Russkies (1987)
stars as Mrs. Kovac


Murphy's Romance (1985)
stars as Tillie


The Return of the Bionic Boy (1979) aka Bionic Boy II


Bionic Boy (1977) aka Trionic Warrior


Really Rosie (1975) - TV
stars as Rosie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015