Home > Celebrity > C > Carole King > Carole King Profile

Carole King Profile

Carole King

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Carol Joan Klein

Birth Date :

February 09, 1942

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tapestry" (1971)

Carole King Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Tapestry" (1971)

Carole King Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carol Joan Klein

Birth Date

February 09, 1942

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended James Madison High School, Brooklyn, New York City
  • Attended Queens College, Flushing, New York

Carole King Family


Spouse

Gerry Goffin (composer, 1960 - 1968), Charles Larkey (mucisian, 6-Sept-70 - 1976), Rick Evers (songwriter, 1977 - 21-Mar-78, his death), Rick Sorenson (since, 1-Aug-82)

Son

Levi Larkey

Daughter

Louise Goffin, Sherry Goffin, Molly Larkey

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carole King Pictures


Carole King Is Honoured with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Carole King Performs on Today as Part of The Toyota Concert Series
Carole King Performs on Today as Part of The Toyota Concert Series
Carole King Performs on Today as Part of The Toyota Concert Series
Carole King Performs on Today as Part of The Toyota Concert Series
Carole King Performs on Today as Part of The Toyota Concert Series
Carole King Is Honoured with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Carole King Is Honoured with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Carole King Performs on Today as Part of The Toyota Concert Series