Home > Celebrity > C > Carmine Giovinazzo > Carmine Giovinazzo Profile

Carmine Giovinazzo Profile

Carmine Giovinazzo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Danny Messer in TV series "CSI: NY" (2004)

Carmine Giovinazzo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Detective Danny Messer in TV series "CSI: NY" (2004)

Carmine Giovinazzo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Date

August 24, 1973

Birth Place

Staten Island, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Port Richmond High School in 1991
  • Attended Wagner College, Staten Island, NY

Carmine Giovinazzo Family


Father

Dominick

Mother

Nancy

Spouse

Vanessa Marcil (actress, since 11-Jul-10-filed for divorce)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carmine Giovinazzo Pictures


10th Annual Oscar De La Hoya Celebrity Golf Classic