Home > Celebrity > C > Carmine Giovinazzo > Carmine Giovinazzo Filmography

Carmine Giovinazzo Filmography

Carmine Giovinazzo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Danny Messer in TV series "CSI: NY" (2004)
Duke (2013)
stars as Dare


Life Is Hot in Cracktown InfoLife Is Hot in Cracktown (2009)
stars as Junkie


CSI: NY - The Game (2008) - VG
stars as Detective Danny Messer (voice)


This Is Not a Test (2008)
stars as Trey


In Enemy Hands (2004) aka U-Boat
stars as U.S.S. Swordfish: Buck Cooper


CSI: NY InfoCSI: NY (2004) - TV
stars as Detective Danny Messer


Columbo: Columbo Likes the Nightlife (2003) - TM
stars as Tony Galper


Platonically Incorrect (2003) - TM


Pledge of Allegiance (2003) aka Red Zone
stars as Frankie


Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie (2002) - TM
stars as T-Bone


Black Hawk Down (2001)
stars as Goodale


The Learning Curve (2001) aka Dangerous Seduction (Australia: video title)
stars as Paul Cleveland


Terror Tract (2000) aka The House on Terror Tract
stars as Frank Sarno (segment "Nightmare")


Shasta McNasty (1999) - TV aka Shasta
stars as Scott


For Love of the Game (1999)
stars as Ken Strout


The Big Brass Ring (1999)
stars as Young Billy


Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss (1998)
stars as Gundy


Fallen Arches (1998)
stars as Frankie Romano


Locomotive (1997)
stars as Russ


No Way Home (1996)
stars as Frankie Hamm


Conception (1996)
stars as Billy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Appears on Global TV's The Morning Show
Jun 25, 2015