Home > Celebrity > V > Vanessa Marcil

Vanessa Marcil

Vanessa Marcil

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sally Vanessa Ortiz

Birth Date :

October 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Indio, California, USA

Spouse :

Corey Feldman (actor, 6-Aug-89 - 1991), Carmine Giovinazzo (actor, since 11-Jul-10, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Brenda Barrett Jacks Morgan in soap opera "General Hospital" (1992 - 1998)

Latest News


Brian Austin Green Serves Ex-Girlfriend With Lawsuit Over $200K Loan

January 14, 2012 05:12:06 GMT

is waging a legal battle against . On Friday, January 13, the 38-year-old actor filed a lawsuit against his ex-girlfriend, who is also the mother of his 9-year-old son, in Los Angeles County Superior Court, accusing her of failing to pay back the money he lent her when they were dating.
...

Brian Austin Green's Ex Wed Actor Carmine Giovinazzo

July 14, 2010 08:29:25 GMT

Actress has followed ex-boyfriend down the aisle after exchanging vows with actor in New York on Sunday, July 11. Green wed in Hawaii in June. The couple's son, Kassius, attended both weddings.
...

Picture Gallery


Vanessa Marcil in LG Electronics (LG) Launch of The Scarlet HD TV Series - Arrivals - wenn1843870
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter