Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Mencia > Carlos Mencia Awards

Carlos Mencia Awards

Carlos Mencia

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, writer, actor

Birth Name :

Ned Arnel Mencia

Birth Date :

October 22, 1967

Birth Place :

San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Claim to fame :

As himself / host in "Mind of Mencia" (2005-2007) (TV)

ALMA Awards


2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Male Performance in a Comedy Television Series for Mind of Mencia (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Television Series, Mini-Series, or TV Movie for Mind of Mencia (2005) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2010

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor - Feature Film for Our Family Wedding (2010)

2007

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor - Television for Mind of Mencia (2005) (TV)

NAMIC Vision Awards


2007

Won NAMIC Vision Award
category Best Actor - Comedy for Mind of Mencia (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carlos Mencia Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon'
Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon'
"I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Our Family Wedding' - Arrivals