Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Mencia > Carlos Mencia Filmography

Carlos Mencia Filmography

Carlos Mencia

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, writer, actor

Birth Name :

Ned Arnel Mencia

Birth Date :

October 22, 1967

Birth Place :

San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Claim to fame :

As himself / host in "Mind of Mencia" (2005-2007) (TV)
Our Family Wedding InfoOur Family Wedding (2010)
stars as Miguel Ramirez


The Heartbreak Kid InfoThe Heartbreak Kid (2007)
stars as Uncle Tito


Farce of the Penguins (2006) - VI
stars as Juan Sanchez (voice)


The Proud Family Movie (2005) - TM
stars as Felix Boulevardez (voice)


Outta Time (2002) aka The Courier
stars as Juancho


29 Palms (2002)
stars as The Comedian


The Proud Family (2001) - TV
stars as Felix (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
The Weeknd
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015