Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Mencia > Carlos Mencia Profile

Carlos Mencia Profile

Carlos Mencia

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, writer, actor

Birth Name :

Ned Arnel Mencia

Birth Date :

October 22, 1967

Birth Place :

San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Claim to fame :

As himself / host in "Mind of Mencia" (2005-2007) (TV)

Carlos Mencia Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, writer, actor

Popular for

As himself / host in "Mind of Mencia" (2005-2007) (TV)

Carlos Mencia Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ned Arnel Mencia

Birth Date

October 22, 1967

Birth Place

San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended California State University, Los Angeles, majoring in electrical engineering

Carlos Mencia Family


Father

Roberto Holness

Mother

Magdelana Mencia

Spouse

Amy Mencia (since December 2003)

Son

Lucas Pablo Mencia (b. 14-Dec-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carlos Mencia Pictures


Premiere of 'Our Family Wedding' - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon'
Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon'
"I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals