Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Mencia

Carlos Mencia

Carlos Mencia

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, writer, actor

Birth Name :

Ned Arnel Mencia

Birth Date :

October 22, 1967

Birth Place :

San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Spouse :

Amy Mencia (since December 2003)

Claim to fame :

As himself / host in "Mind of Mencia" (2005-2007) (TV)

Latest News


Ali Larter Spotted With Baby Bump

July 16, 2010 09:46:17 GMT

"" star has sparked speculation that she's having a bun in the oven. The 34-year-old actress was spotted sporting what-appears-to-be a baby bump while shopping at Barney's New York in Los Angeles on Thursday afternoon, July 15.
...

Justin Bieber's Bluewater Comic Book Previewed

July 16, 2010 09:07:02 GMT

As has become the next subject of Bluewater Productions' line of "Fame" bio comics, the first look of the animated "Baby" hitmaker has been previewed. The first preview shows the animated pop sensation in his signature hair with his both hands put on his pants' pockets.
...
©

America Ferrera's 'Our Family Wedding' Leads Imagen Awards Nominations

July 16, 2010 09:04:02 GMT

The nominations list of 25th annual Imagen Awards has been unveiled on Thursday, July 15. In movie categories, "" and "" are going to compete to be the big winner as the two share the same number of nods with four each.
...

America Ferrera Invites 'Ugly Betty' Co-Stars to 'Our Family Wedding' NY Premiere

March 10, 2010 08:47:34 GMT

Ten days shy of its U.S. release date, "" has held its premiere in New York City. On Tuesday night, March 9, a number of celebrities were spotted hitting the red carpet at AMC Loews Lincoln Square to support the event.
...

Picture Gallery


Carlos Mencia in Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon' - train_your_dragon_16_wenn2782997 Carlos Mencia in Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon' - train_your_dragon_30_wenn2783011 Carlos Mencia in Premiere of 'Our Family Wedding' - Arrivals - our_family_wedding_19_wenn2769644 Carlos Mencia in "I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021612 Forest Whitaker stars as Bradford Boyd and Carlos Mencia stars as Miguel Ramirez in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Our Family Wedding (2010) Forest Whitaker, Regina King, Carlos Mencia and Diana-Maria Riva in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Our Family Wedding (2010) Lance Gross, America Ferrera, Regina King, Forest Whitaker and Carlos Mencia in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Our Family Wedding (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter