Home > Celebrity > B > Brendan Fraser > Brendan Fraser Profile

Brendan Fraser Profile

Brendan Fraser

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brendan James Fraser

Birth Date :

December 03, 1968

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As George, the King of the Jungle, in "George of the Jungle" (1997)

Brendan Fraser Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As George, the King of the Jungle, in "George of the Jungle" (1997)

Brendan Fraser Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brendan James Fraser

Birth Date

December 03, 1968

Birth Place

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Upper Canada College in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Graduated from Cornish College of the Arts, Seattle, Washington in 1990 with a BFA degree in Acting

Brendan Fraser Family


Father

Peter Fraser

Mother

Carol Fraser

Brother

Kevin (older), Sean (older), Regan (older)

Spouse

Afton Smith (actress, 27-Sept-98 - 26-Dec-07)

Son

Griffin Arthur (b. 17-Sep-02), Holden Fletcher (b. 16-Aug-04), Leland Francis (b. 2-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brendan Fraser Pictures


20th Hamptons International Film Festival - Whole Lotta Sole - Premiere
"Inkheart" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures' - Arrivals
"Inkheart" New York Premiere - Arrivals
20th Hamptons International Film Festival - Whole Lotta Sole - Premiere
"The Air I Breathe" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Vanity Fair Party - Arrivals
14th Annual Critics Choice Awards - Arrivals
"Journey To The Center Of The Earth" World Premiere - Arrivals