Home > Celebrity > B > Brad Paisley > Brad Paisley Trivia

Brad Paisley Trivia

Brad Paisley

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Brad Douglas Paisley

Birth Date :

October 28, 1972

Birth Place :

Glen Dale, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "He Didn't Have to Be" from album "Who Needs Pictures" (1999)
In March 2010, Paisley slipped and fell performing his last song at a concert at the North Charleston Coliseum.
He became the youngest person inducted into the Jamboree USA Hall of Fame and Grand Ole Opry.
Paisley contributed two original songs to the Disney film "Cars" and its sequel.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brad Paisley Pictures


Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Country Nation World Tour
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Country Nation World Tour
Country Nation World Tour
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Country Nation World Tour
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue