Home > Celebrity > B > Brad Paisley > Brad Paisley Profile

Brad Paisley Profile

Brad Paisley

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Brad Douglas Paisley

Birth Date :

October 28, 1972

Birth Place :

Glen Dale, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "He Didn't Have to Be" from album "Who Needs Pictures" (1999)

Brad Paisley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "He Didn't Have to Be" from album "Who Needs Pictures" (1999)

Brad Paisley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brad Douglas Paisley

Birth Date

October 28, 1972

Birth Place

Glen Dale, West Virginia, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from John Marshall High School in Glen Dale, West Virginia
  • Attended West Liberty State College, Wheeling, West Virginia
  • Graduated from Belmont University in 1995 with a degree in Music Business

Brad Paisley Family


Spouse

Kimberly Williams (actress, since 15-Mar-03)

Son

William Huckleberry Paisley (b. 22-Feb-07), Jasper Warren Paisley (b. 17-Apr-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brad Paisley Pictures


Country Nation World Tour
Country Nation World Tour
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Country Nation World Tour
Country Nation World Tour
Country Nation World Tour
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show