Home > Celebrity > B > Brad Dourif > Brad Dourif Profile

Brad Dourif Profile

Brad Dourif

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Date :

March 18, 1950

Birth Place :

Huntington, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Billy Bibbit in movie "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest" (1975)

Brad Dourif Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Billy Bibbit in movie "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest" (1975)

Brad Dourif Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Date

March 18, 1950

Birth Place

Huntington, West Virginia, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Aiken Preparatory School in Aiken, South Carolina in 1965
  • Graduated from Fountain Valley School in Colorado Springs, Colorado in 1969
  • Attended Marshall University of Huntington (dropped out)

Brad Dourif Family


Father

Jean Dourif

Mother

Joan

Spouse

Joni Dourif (psychic businesswoman)

Daughter

Fiona Dourif (actress, b. 30-Oct-86), Kristina Dourif Tanoue

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brad Dourif Pictures


The Premiere of HBO's 'Deadwood'
56th Annual Emmy Awards - A.T.A.S. Nominees Dinner