Home > Celebrity > B > Brad Dourif

Brad Dourif

Brad Dourif

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bradford Claude Dourif

Birth Date :

March 18, 1950

Birth Place :

Huntington, West Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Joni Dourif (psychic businesswoman)

Claim to fame :

As Billy Bibbit in movie "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest" (1975)

Latest News


'Fringe' Casts Brad Dourif for Key Role in Season Finale

April 06, 2011 07:32:06 GMT

has landed a role on "". The 61-year-old actor has been cast for a key role in season 3 finale which will be aired on May 6. According to TVLine, Dourif will portray Moreau who is simply described as "a mysterious character".
...

Picture Gallery


Brad Dourif in The Premiere of HBO's 'Deadwood' - wenn664460 Brad Dourif in 56th Annual Emmy Awards - A.T.A.S. Nominees Dinner - LRS-013129 Nikki Reed stars as Jessie Campbell and Brad Dourif stars as Mr. Smirker in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Brad Dourif stars as Mr. Smirker in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Brad Dourif stars as Mr. Smirker in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Brad Dourif in Anchor Bay Films' Catch .44 (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter