Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Connolly > Billy Connolly Discography

Billy Connolly Discography

Billy Connolly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, musician

Birth Name :

William Connolly, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 24, 1942

Birth Place :

Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As John Brown in "Mrs Brown" (1997)
Solo Concert [Castle]
Release year : 2009
Label : Castle
Genre : Folk
The Solid Gold Collection
Release year : 2008
Label : Solid Gold
Genre : Folk
A Life in the Day Of: Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Folk
Live in Concert
Release year : 2005
Label : Metro
Genre : Folk
An Audience With
Release year : 2005
Label : Sound Ent
Genre : Folk
Billy Connolly's Musical Tour of New Zealand
Release year : 2004
Label : Pure
Genre : Folk
Live! [Fabulus]
Release year : 2003
Label : Fabulus
Genre : Folk
Glasgow Accents: Stories & Songs
Release year : 2003
Label : Delta
Genre : Folk
Greatest Hits
Release year : 2003
Label : Sound Ent
Genre : Folk
Transatlantic Years
Release year : 2002
Label : Castle Music America
Genre : Folk
Classic Connolly
Release year : 2001
Label : St. Clair
Genre : Folk
Comedy & Songs
Release year : 2001
Label : Castle
Genre : Folk
More Classic Connolly
Release year : 2000
Label : Sound Ent
Genre : Folk
World Tour of Australia, Vol. 2
Release year : 2000
Label : Sound
Genre : Folk
World Tour of Australia
Release year : 1999
Label : Universal
Genre : Folk
Two Night Stand
Release year : 1997
Label : Universal
Genre : Folk
Musical Tour of Scotland
Release year : 1996
Label : Tickety-Boo
Genre : Folk
Best of the Humblebums
Release year : 1996
Label : Castle
Genre : Folk
Downunder, Live 1995
Release year : 1995
Label : Universal
Genre : Folk
Collection
Release year : 1994
Label : Castle
Genre : Folk
Live at Odeon Hammersmith
Release year : 1991
Label : Virgin
Genre : Folk
Billy & Albert
Release year : 1987
Label : Virgin
Genre : Folk
Wreck on Tour [live]
Release year : 1985
Label : Philips
Genre : Folk
The Big Yin [live]
Release year : 1984
Label : Transatlantic
Genre : Folk
Double Helping
Release year : 1984
Label : Cambra
Genre : Folk
A Change Is as Good as a Rest
Release year : 1983
Label : Polydor
Genre : Folk
In Concert
Release year : 1983
Label : Spot
Genre : Folk
The Pick of Billy Connolly
Release year : 1981
Label : Polydor
Genre : Folk
Riotous Assembly
Release year : 1979
Label : Polydor
Genre : Folk
Anthology
Release year : 1978
Label : Transatlantic
Genre : Folk
Billy Connolly
Release year : 1977
Label : Hallmark
Genre : Folk
Raw Meat from the Balcony
Release year : 1977
Label : Polydor
Genre : Folk
Atlantic Bridge
Release year : 1976
Label : Polydor
Genre : Folk
Golden Gift Box
Release year : 1976
Label : Transatlantic
Genre : Folk
Words & Music
Release year : 1975
Label : Transatlantic
Genre : Folk
Get Right Intae Him
Release year : 1975
Label : Polydor
Genre : Folk
Solo Concert [live]
Release year : 1974
Label : Transatlantic
Genre : Folk
Cop Yer Whack for This
Release year : 1974
Label : Polydor
Genre : Folk
Live!
Release year : 1972
Label : Transatlantic
Genre : Folk
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter