Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Connolly > Billy Connolly Profile

Billy Connolly Profile

Billy Connolly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, musician

Birth Name :

William Connolly, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 24, 1942

Birth Place :

Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As John Brown in "Mrs Brown" (1997)

Billy Connolly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian, musician

Popular for

As John Brown in "Mrs Brown" (1997)

Billy Connolly Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Connolly, Jr.

Birth Date

November 24, 1942

Birth Place

Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended St Peter s Primary School, Glasgow, Scotland
  • Attended St Gerard s Secondary School, Govan, Scotland

Billy Connolly Family


Father

William Connolly (d. 1989)

Mother

Mary Connolly (d.1993)

Sister

Florence Connolly (younger, retired school-teacher)

Spouse

Iris Pressagh (27-Jun-69 - 1-Aug-85), Pamela Stephenson (actress, since 20-Dec-89)

Son

Jamie (b. 1969)

Daughter

Cara (b. 1973), Daisy (b. 31-Dec-83), Amy (b. 7-Jul-86), Scarlett (b. 28-Jul-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Connolly Pictures


9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - Arrivals
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of George Harrison: Living in the Material World
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - Arrivals
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - Arrivals
The Weinstein Company's 2013 Golden Globe Awards After Party