Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Connolly > Billy Connolly Filmography

Billy Connolly Filmography

Billy Connolly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, musician

Birth Name :

William Connolly, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 24, 1942

Birth Place :

Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As John Brown in "Mrs Brown" (1997)
Wild Oats InfoWild Oats (2015)


What We Did on Our Holiday InfoWhat We Did on Our Holiday (2014)
stars as Gordy McLeod


The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies InfoThe Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
stars as Dain Ironfoot


Quartet InfoQuartet (2012)
stars as Wilf


What About Dick? (2012) - VI
stars as Inspector McGuffin


Brave InfoBrave (2012) aka "Bear and the Bow"
stars as King Fergus (voice)


The Ballad of Nessie (2011)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Gulliver's Travels InfoGulliver's Travels (2010)
stars as King Theodore


Good Sharma (2009)
stars as Reverend Webster


The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day InfoThe Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009)
stars as Noah 'Il Duce' MacManus


The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day InfoThe Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009)
stars as Noah 'Il Duce' MacManus


Open Season 2 (2008) - VI
stars as McSquizzy (voice)


The X Files: I Want to Believe InfoThe X Files: I Want to Believe (2008) aka The X-Files Movie
stars as Father Joseph Crissman


Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties InfoGarfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006) aka Garfield 2
stars as Dargis


Fido InfoFido (2006)
stars as Fido


Open Season InfoOpen Season (2006)
stars as McSquizzy (voice)


Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events InfoLemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) aka Lemony Snicket - Ratselhafte Ereignisse (Germany)
stars as Uncle Monty


The Last Samurai InfoThe Last Samurai (2003) aka The Last Samurai: Bushidou
stars as Zebulon Gant


Timeline InfoTimeline (2003)
stars as Professor E.A. Johnston


White Oleander (2002) aka WeiBer Oleander (Germany)
stars as Barry Kolker


Gentlemen's Relish (2001) - TM
stars as Kingdom Swann


Gabriel & Me (2001)
stars as Gabriel


Who Is Cletis Tout? (2001)
stars as Dr. Mike Savian


The Man Who Sued God (2001)
stars as Steve Myers


Prince Charming (2001) - TM
stars as Hamish


An Everlasting Piece (2000)
stars as Scalper


Beautiful Joe (2000)
stars as Joe


Columbo: Murder with Too Many Notes (2000) - TM
stars as Findlay Crawford


The Boondock Saints (1999) aka Mission des dieux (Canada: French title)
stars as Il Duce


The Debt Collector (1999)
stars as Nickie Dryden


Middleton's Changeling (1998) aka The Changeling
stars as Alibius


The Impostors (1998)
stars as Mr. Sparks, the Tennis Pro


Still Crazy (1998)
stars as Hughie


Paws (1997)
stars as PC (voice)


Mrs Brown (1997) aka Her Majesty, Mrs. Brown
stars as John Brown


Beverly Hills Ninja (1997)
stars as Japanese Antique Shop Proprietor


Deacon Brodi (1997) - TM
stars as Deacon Brodie


Pearl (1996) - TV
stars as William 'Billy' Pynchon


Muppet Treasure Island (1996)
stars as Billy Bones


Pocahontas (1995)
stars as Ben (voice)


Indecent Proposal (1993)
stars as Auction M.C.


Down Among the Big Boys (1993) - TM
stars as Jo Jo Donnelly


Billy (1992) - TV
stars as Billy MacGregor


Head of the Class (1990) - TV
stars as Billy MacGregor


The Big Man (1990) aka Crossing the Line
stars as Frankie


The Return of the Musketeers (1989) aka Le retour des mousquetaires (France)
stars as Caddie


The Hunting of the Snark (1987)
stars as The Bellman


To the North of Katmandu (1986)


Water (1985) aka Water: The Movie
stars as Delgado Fitzhugh


Bullshot (1983) aka Bullshot Crummond
stars as Hawkeye McGillicuddy


The Kenny Everett Television Show (1982) - TV
stars as Various


Blue Money (1982) - TM
stars as Des


Absolution (1978) aka Murder by Confession
stars as Blakey


Play for Today (1975) - TV
stars as Jody


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Gwen Stefani, No Doubt
Gwen Stefani Arriving at An Acupuncture Appointment
Jul 09, 2014
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Leaving The Gym
Jul 09, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
Nicole Scherzinger Arriving at Scotts Seafood Restaurant
Jul 09, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Valentino - Outside Arrivals
Jul 09, 2014
Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba Attends A Meeting in Beverly Hills
Jul 09, 2014
Andy Serkis
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Premiere - Arrivals
Jul 08, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Exits His Therapy Meeting
Jul 08, 2014