Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Campbell > Billy Campbell Awards

Billy Campbell Awards

Billy Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Oliver Campbell

Birth Date :

July 07, 1959

Birth Place :

Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rick Sammler in TV series "Once and Again" (1999-2002)

Golden Globes, USA


2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Once and Again (1999) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2000

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Male Performer in a New Television Series for Once and Again (1999) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Further Tales of the City (2001) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2000

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Favorite Actor in a New Series for Once and Again (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Campbell Pictures


National Geographic Channels TCA Party
National Geographic Channels TCA Party
National Geographic Channels TCA Party