Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Campbell > Billy Campbell Filmography

Billy Campbell Filmography

Billy Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Oliver Campbell

Birth Date :

July 07, 1959

Birth Place :

Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rick Sammler in TV series "Once and Again" (1999-2002)
Lizzie Borden Took an Ax InfoLizzie Borden Took an Ax (2014)
stars as Andrew Jennings


Helix InfoHelix (2014) - TV
stars as Dr. Alan Farragut


10 Things I Hate About Life Info10 Things I Hate About Life (2014)


The Scribbler InfoThe Scribbler (2014)


Killing Lincoln InfoKilling Lincoln (2013)
stars as Abraham Lincoln


Red Knot InfoRed Knot (2013)
stars as Captain Emerson


Copperhead (2013)
stars as Abner Beech


Full Circle InfoFull Circle (2013) - TV
stars as Trent Campbell


Fat Kid Rules the World (2012)
stars as Mr. Billings


The Disappeared (2012)
stars as Mannie


The Killing InfoThe Killing (2011) - TV
stars as Darren Richmond


Almost Kings (2010)
stars as Ron


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (2010) - TV
stars as Ben Brinkley


Meteor (2009) - TV
stars as Detective Jack Crowe


Revolution (2009) - TM
stars as Tom Hart


Ghost Town InfoGhost Town (2008)
stars as Richard


The Circuit (2008) - TM
stars as Al Shines


Shark (2007) - TV
stars as Wayne Callison


The O.C. InfoThe O.C. (2005) - TV
stars as Carter Buckley


The 4400 (2004) - TV
stars as Jordan Collier


Gods and Generals InfoGods and Generals (2003)
stars as Maj. Gen. George Pickett


Ann Rule Presents: The Stranger Beside Me (2003) - TM
stars as Ted Bundy


Enough (2002)
stars as Mitch Hiller


The Rising Place (2001)
stars as Streete Wilder


In the Beginning (2000) - TM
stars as Moses


Once and Again (1999) - TV
stars as Rick Sammler


Max Q (1998) - TM
stars as Clay Jarvis


Monday After the Miracle (1998) - TM
stars as John Macy


More Tales of the City (1998) - TV
stars as Dr. Jon Philip Fielding


The Brylcreem Boys (1998)
stars as Miles Keogh


Elissa (1997)
stars as Will


Automatic Avenue (1997) - TM


Menno's Mind (1997)
stars as Menno


The Second Jungle Book: Mowgli & Baloo (1997)
stars as Harrison


Last Chance Love (1997)
stars as Robert


The Cold Equations (1996) - TM
stars as Lt. John Barton


Lover's Knot (1996)
stars as Steve Hunter


Out There (1995) - TM
stars as Delbert Mosley


Under the Hula Moon (1995)
stars as Marvin


Dickwad (1994)
stars as Chet


The Night We Never Met (1993)
stars as Shep


Gettysburg (1993)
stars as Lt. Pitzer


Moon Over Miami (1993) - TV
stars as Walter Tatum


Dracula (1992)
stars as Quincey P. Morris


The Rocketeer (1991)
stars as Cliff


Checkered Flag (1990)
stars as Tommy Trehearn


Call from Space (1989)
stars as Young Man


Dream West (1986) - TV
stars as Lt. Gaines


Crime Story (1986) - TM
stars as Det. Joey Indeli


Crime Story (1986) - TV
stars as Det. Joey Indelli


First Steps (1985) - TM
stars as Dwayne


Dynasty (1984) - TV
stars as Luke Fuller


How Sleep the Brave (1984)
stars as Strickner


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015