Home > Celebrity > B > Bette Davis

Bette Davis

Bette Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Birth Date :

April 05, 1908

Birth Place :

Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Harmon Nelson (18-Aug-32 - 6-Dec-38), Arthur Farnsworth (31-Dec-40 - 25-Aug-43), William Grant Sherry (30-Nov-45 - 3-Jul-50), Gary Merrill (28-Jul-50 - 6-Jul-60)

Claim to fame :

As Margo Channing in "All About Eve" (1950)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter