Home > Celebrity > B > Bernie Mac > Bernie Mac Filmography

Bernie Mac Filmography

Bernie Mac

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bernard Jeffery McCullough

Birth Date :

October 05, 1958

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mac in TV series "The Bernie Mac Show" (2001)
Starting Under (2010) - TM
stars as Bernie


Old Dogs InfoOld Dogs (2009)
stars as Jimmy Lunchbox


Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa InfoMadagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)
stars as Zuba (voice)


Soul Men InfoSoul Men (2008)
stars as Floyd Henderson


Transformers InfoTransformers (2007)
stars as Bobby Bolivia


Ocean's Thirteen InfoOcean's Thirteen (2007)
stars as Frank Catton


Pride InfoPride (2007)
stars as Elston


Lil' Pimp (2005) - VI
stars as Fruit Juice (voice)


Guess Who InfoGuess Who (2005)
stars as Percy Jones


Ocean's Twelve InfoOcean's Twelve (2004)
stars as Frank Catton


Mr 3000 InfoMr 3000 (2004)
stars as Stan


Bad Santa InfoBad Santa (2003) aka Badder Santa
stars as Gin


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Jimmy Bosley


Head of State InfoHead of State (2003)
stars as Mitch Gilliam


The Bernie Mac Show (2001) - TV
stars as Bernie 'Mac' McCullough


Ocean's Eleven (2001) aka O11
stars as Frank Catton


What's the Worst That Could Happen? (2001)
stars as Uncle Jack


Life (1999)
stars as Jangle Leg


The Players Club (1998)
stars as Dollar Bill


Don King: Only in America (1997) - TM
stars as Bendini Brown


How to Be a Player (1997) aka Def Jam's How to Be a Player
stars as Buster


B*A*P*S (1997) aka B.A.P.S.
stars as Mr. Johnson


Booty Call (1997)
stars as Judge Peabody


Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996) aka Don't Be a Menace
stars as Officer Self Hatred


Get on the Bus (1996)
stars as Jay


Reasons (1996)


Friday (1995)
stars as Pastor Clever


The Walking Dead (1995)
stars as Ray


Above the Rim (1994)
stars as Flip


House Party 3 (1994)
stars as Uncle Vester


Who's the Man? (1993)
stars as G-George


Mo' Money (1992)
stars as Club doorman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015