Home > Celebrity > B > Bernie Mac > Bernie Mac Profile

Bernie Mac Profile

Bernie Mac

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bernard Jeffery McCullough

Birth Date :

October 05, 1958

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mac in TV series "The Bernie Mac Show" (2001)

Bernie Mac Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mac in TV series "The Bernie Mac Show" (2001)

Bernie Mac Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bernard Jeffery McCullough

Birth Date

October 05, 1958

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended University of Washington major in theater

Bernie Mac Family


Spouse

Rhonda McCullough (since 1977)

Daughter

Je'Niece (b. 1977)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bernie Mac Pictures


Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Transformers'
Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere
Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Mr. 3000 Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals