Home > Celebrity > B > Bernie Mac > Bernie Mac Awards

Bernie Mac Awards

Bernie Mac

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bernard Jeffery McCullough

Birth Date :

October 05, 1958

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mac in TV series "The Bernie Mac Show" (2001)

BET Comedy Awards


2005

Won BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Theatrical Film for Guess Who (2005)

2005

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Theatrical Film for Ocean's Twelve (2004)

2004

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Box Office Movie for Bad Santa (2003)

Black Reel Awards


2005

Won Black Reel
category Best Actor, Muscial or Comedy for Mr 3000 (2004)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2005

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Ocean's Twelve (2004)
shared with Brad Pitt; Julia Roberts; George Clooney

Emmy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Family Television Awards


2004

Won Family Television Award
category Actor for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for Ocean's Eleven (2001)
shared with Brad Pitt; George Clooney; Casey Affleck

NAACP Image Awards


2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2006

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2005

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2004

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture for Head of State (2003)

2003

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2006

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actor for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Ocean's Eleven (2001)
shared with Casey Affleck; George Clooney; Julia Roberts

Prism Awards


2003

Won Prism Award
category Perfomance in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2004

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2003

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Dance Scene [For Simon teaching Percy how to waltz] for Guess Who (2005)
shared with Ashton Kutcher

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Rockstar Moment [For singing his vows to his wife] for Guess Who (2005)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for Guess Who (2005)
shared with Ashton Kutcher

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Rumble for Guess Who (2005)
shared with Ashton Kutcher

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Comedy for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Comedy for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor, Comedy for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2002

Won TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bernie Mac Pictures


Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Mr. 3000 Movie Premiere - Arrivals
Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Guess Who Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Transformers'
Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere
Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals