Home > Celebrity > B > Bernadette Peters > Bernadette Peters Profile

Bernadette Peters Profile

Bernadette Peters

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Date :

February 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Ozone Park, Queens, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marie Kimble Johnson in "The Jerk" (1979)

Bernadette Peters Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Marie Kimble Johnson in "The Jerk" (1979)

Bernadette Peters Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Date

February 28, 1948

Birth Place

Ozone Park, Queens, NY, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended the Quintano's School for Young Professionals

Bernadette Peters Family


Father

Peter Lazzaro

Mother

Marguerite

Brother

Joseph Lazzara

Sister

Donna DeSeta (casting director, older)

Spouse

Michael Wittenberg (investment adviser, 20-Jul-96 - 26-Sep-05, his death)

Relation

Steve Martin (1979)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bernadette Peters Pictures


23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals