Home > Celebrity > B > Bernadette Peters

Bernadette Peters

Bernadette Peters

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Date :

February 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Ozone Park, Queens, NY, USA

Spouse :

Michael Wittenberg (investment adviser, 20-Jul-96 - 26-Sep-05, his death)

Claim to fame :

As Marie Kimble Johnson in "The Jerk" (1979)

Latest News


Woody Allen Wants Michelle Obama to Star in His Movie

October 07, 2011 08:47:33 GMT

wants to make America's first lady, Michelle Obama, a movie star. The veteran actor-turned-director has previously cast Carla Bruni, the wife of French President Nicolas Sarkozy, in his film and now he has his eyes on Barack Obama's leading lady to also star in his movie someday.
...

Nick Jonas and Bernadette Peters to Guest Star on New Musical 'Smash'

October 07, 2011 08:20:46 GMT

and have landed a role on upcoming drama musical series "". Both the member and the "Annie" actress are reportedly going to show off their singing skills and perform on the show, but it is not clear in which episode they will guest star.
...

Picture Gallery


Bernadette Peters in 2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - peters-herman-2014-cfda-fashion-awards-01 Bernadette Peters in 2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - bernadette-peters-2014-cfda-fashion-awards-01 Bernadette Peters in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-67th-annual-tony-awards-02 Bernadette Peters in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-67th-annual-tony-awards-01 Bernadette Peters in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-04 Bernadette Peters in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 Bernadette Peters in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Bernadette Peters in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Bernadette Peters in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-66th-annual-tony-awards-02 Bernadette Peters in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - bernadette-peters-66th-annual-tony-awards-01 Bernadette Peters in 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - hilty-peters-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 Bernadette Peters in 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - hilty-peters-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Bernadette Peters in 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - hilty-peters-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Bernadette Peters in 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - bernadette-peters-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 Bernadette Peters in 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - bernadette-peters-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Bernadette Peters in 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - bernadette-peters-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Bernadette Peters in Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Musical Production of Follies - bernadette-peters-opening-night-after-party-broadway-musical-productio-of-follies-01 Bernadette Peters in 2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals - cfda_arrivals_03_wenn2878596 Bernadette Peters in 2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals - CDFA_20032_wenn5494202 Bernadette Peters as Rebecca Gromberg in "It Runs in the Family" (2003) Michael Douglas and Bernadette Peters in "It Runs in the Family" (2003)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter